What a trip to IPOH... hehehehe :p

Wednesday, May 20th 2009...
6.15 p.m....

I started a long journey to Ipoh, Perak.. A place that I ALWAYS WANNA GO TO...
hahaha...
Maybe... Maybe for some people they don't know why i was so interested to go to IPOH... Here are some Q's that people always ask me..

1. What so great about Ipoh?
2. What makes you so crazy about going to Ipoh?
3. Why are so happy to go to the 'persidangan bawah pokok' place???

hehehe..... Wanna know my answer?

I WANNA SEE MY BELOVED ONE'S HOUSE.... (or at least have a glimpse at where the place he grew up....) Ok what...

And that night which was supposed to be so long....(6hrs journey) ended up so short... huhu~... yes.. I have to thank my best friend... He sacrifice his 'tidur' time to give me company.. although we only communicate through the phone(sms-ing) but that was more than enough... It makes me a little braver to stay in the darkness of the night.... I reached Ipoh at 1.00 in the morning...

hahaha.... And yes, Yesterday i had the chance that i'd been waiting for a lifetime... My sister brought me jalan2... She showed me where was Jelapang... hehehe... (got the clue?) and i was damn excited that i almost asked her to bring me to the housing area at Taman Meru... "GILA!!" that was what my sister said... But anyway... i am happy enough though... hiks...

I will remember that experienced this whole life... Maybe another day, i will come to that place again... Who knows... Hhihihiihi... (can't even smile correctly... )

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

3 Inspirational Words:

Jessie Yong said...

by saying coming again, do u mean coming to stay here?...haha

Amanda Christine Wong said...

stalker!!!

deeyah said...

hahahaha...

jessie: maybe i'll be staying there kot... dengan my Zulkarnain.. hehe :p

Amanda: manade stalker... hehehe...