1. I MUST be able to put myself first in all situation

2. I MUST be able to control my food consumption... Bukan sebab nk kurus okay.. but it is necessary to make sure that I remain healthy...

3. I MUST be able to stop thinking about HIM - That bus driver laa... who else... Damn!!! so hard....

4. I MUST be able to stop thinking about another HIM too... He was OVER, OVER, OVER, OVER, OVER, OVER, OVER, OVER.....

5. I MUST be able to make sure that the numero uno HIM bags the USD50,000 next month... How I gonna do it? I don't know too... hahaha... lol

6. I MUST be able to get rid of all unnecessary feeling about my Silly Ladybird... He's just a friend... someone I'd love to flirt around with...

7. I MUST be able to control my emotion when I didn't get the things I want... I'm gonna turn 24 next year... gotta be a little mature la...

8. I MUST be able to stop blaming myself when things don't go my way... It ain't me that is guilty all the time...

9. I MUST be able to stop doing things for the sake of others... that sucks u know.... arghhh!!!!

10. I MUST be able to complete sewing all the beads... haha... Gonna wear the Kurung during the TESL dinner... but I haven't confirm I'll be going or not...

HOPEFULLY..... When the date turns 01.01.2010 DEEYAH will be somebody new in a good way... Amen...

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

2 Inspirational Words:

mimiette said...

Bagus2! Aku chaiyok2kan ko smbl bwk pom-pom. Baca ni, aku nk sajes satu lg kt ko. Aku tau, x kene mengena pun. huhuhu. Cuma tajuk lagu ni OVER by Fynn Jamal. =)

over by fynn jamal

what more do you want to hear from me?
is there anything you wish to see?
a joke? a laugh? a smile? a cry?
a scream? a song? a lullaby?

see i know we are not who we were
i live in denial, remember?
so please don't ask me to open my eyes
don't wanna wake up and realize--

the honeymoon's over
that i should better
be mature.

i'm sorry i do not know what to say
do understand i'm breaking, but hey
when you tell me that you are leaving
don't think i did not see it coming

see, of course i saw we no longer
having stuff we enjoy together
but can we play along our part
and not parade this change of heart?

are you really sure
that we off better
and over?

what more can i say when you wish to leave today
i wont break down now and burst
but --
would you like to have one last breakfast?


amacam? best x lagu ni? hehehehe

p/s: ini Shamimi Haniza yg pakai account Shamimi Hanifa sbb aku malas nk tuka. hehehehehe

deeyah said...

thnx nway... :))